SOCIETE DE CONSTRUCTION GENERALE ET DE PRODUITS MANUFACTURES SA

SOCIETE DE CONSTRUCTION GENERALE ET DE PRODUITS MANUFACTURES SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Spie SCGPM is a French company primarily engaged in the general construction of buildings and civil engineering works. The company, with headquarters located in Neuilly Sur Seine, France, was established in 1984 from the merger between SCGPM and Spie Batignolles.
Spie SCGPM, which employs approximately 500 people, is the regional branch of the fourth largest French construction enterprise, Spie Batignolles. Spie SCGPM covers the Paris area. The company works primarily within the four business segments: office, residential buildings, commercial centres, hostelry and non-residential buildings (hospitals, schools and equipment). Spie SCGPM is organised into two main activity branches: Concertance (complete building projects) and Prйsance (rehabilitation, renovation and maintenance). Spie SCGPM executes projects for public clients such as the French Ministry of Culture and Communication, the General Direction of the Civil Aviation (DGAC) and the Hospital Saint Camille in Paris. Private clients include Hines, BNP Paribas, France Telecom and Renault.
The company’s goal is to gain together with its customers, to create and to share value with its customers.
Business Summary

Description and history
The company is a construction company. The company is 100% owned by Groupe SPIE SA.

Established from the merger between SCGPM and Spie Batignolles

Description in French
La societe est une societe de construction et controle 100% par Groupe SPIE SA.
Business Line
Engaged in the general construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Subsidiary
ACADEMIE SPIE BATIGNOLLES
Advisor
STE PERONNET GAUTHIER & ASSOCIES
IPO date

US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
15, PLACE DE LA MADELEINE

City province or state postal code
75008, PARIS
Phone: +33 1 49 08 75 00
Fax: +33 1 49 69 96 23
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.spie.fr