SOCIETE NATIONALE DE PROPRIETE D’IMMEUBLES

SOCIETE NATIONALE DE PROPRIETE D’IMMEUBLES

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Societe Nationale de Propriete D Immeubles, also known as SNPI, is an international public company engaged as land subdividers and developers involved in the development and selling of real estate principally in France. The company was incorporated in March 1990. The registered head office of the company is primarily based in the city of Lyon in France.
Business Summary
The Company specialized in the acquisition, the renting and the managing of property.
Description and history
Founded in 1926, The Company is a real estate company specialized in the acquisition, the renting and the managing of property.
The group’s holdings consist primarily of apartment buildings and office buildings.


Description in French
Fondйe en 1926, la Sociйtй est une sociйtй fonciиre spйcialisйe dans l’acquisition et la location de biens immobiliers.
Le patrimoine du groupe comprend essentiellement des immeubles d’appartements et des immeubles de bureaux.
null
Business Line
Land subdividers and developers involved in the development and selling of real estate principally in France
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
27, Place Bellecoeur

City province or state postal code
69002, LYON
Phone: +33 4 78 92 89 82
Fax: +33 4 78 38 22 69
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: