SOCIETE TUNISIENNE D’INVESTISSEMENT A CAPITAL RISQUE – TUNINVEST SICAR

SOCIETE TUNISIENNE D’INVESTISSEMENT A CAPITAL RISQUE – TUNINVEST SICAR

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Societe Tunisienne d’Investissement a Capital Risque, also known as Tuninvest Sicar, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of financial services and investment funds. The company is also involved in private equity investment and other related activities. In addition, Societe Tunisienne d’Investissement is active in the activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. The company was established in 1994. It is headquartered in Tunis, Tunisia.
Societe Tunisienne d’Investissement is a subsidiary of Tunisie Leasing, a Tunisian-based company involved in the operation of short-term business credit institutions and personal credit institutions.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment company, which is in the sector of finance including: industry, commerce, direct or indirect investment real estates.
Description and history
The Company is an investment company, which is in the sector of finance including: industry, commerce, direct or indirect investment real estates. The Company was established on Mars 2, 1994.


Description in French
La Compagnie a pour objet la gestion au moyen de l’utilisation de ses fonds propres d’un portefeuille de valeurs mobiliиres, elle peut йgalement effectuer toutes opйrations financiиres, industrielles, commerciales ou mobiliиres se rattachant directement ou indirectement а l’objet ci-dessus.
La sociйtй Tunisienne d’Investissement est une sociйtй anonyme de droit tunisien, constituйe le 2 Mars 1994 sous la forme d’une sociйtй d’investissement а capital fixe.
L’assemblйe gйnйrale extraordinaire rйunie le 15 Mai 1998 a dйcidй la transformation de « TUNINVEST- SICAF » en sociйtй d’investissement а capital risque. En consйquence la sociйtй prend la dйnomination de « TUNINVEST – SICAR ».
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services and investment funds; Involved in private equity investment and other related activities
Subsidiary
SOCIETE AMI COMMERCIALE
Advisor
FAYЗAL DERBEL
IPO date
9/14/1998
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
147, AVENUE DE LA LIBERTЙ

City province or state postal code
1002 TUNIS
Phone: +216 71 862 311
Fax: +216 71 862 805
Country address: TUNISIA
Website url: