SOLARGY SYSTEMS INC.

SOLARGY SYSTEMS INC.

Previous company name
SBD INTERNATIONAL INC.
Name change date
10/27/2008
Company Overview
The company operates as a systems integrator of solar cell power technologies. The company, formerly known as SBD International Inc., was incorporated in 2002. The registered head office of the company is located in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
The company acts as a systems integrator for waste to energy plants. It can design a WTE solution and then using prefabricated components deliver a facility in 12 months producing electricity from 5 MW for a 250 tons per day up to 30 MW for a 1500 tons per day plant.
The company uses standard off the shelf technology to deliver low cost solutions for independent power producers in emerging markets where fossil fueled power is driving power cost. It has executed agreements with equipment manufacturers to supply the equipment to manufacture the solar cells and the panels.
The company, via affiliated companies and strategic relationships, offers waste to energy plants (WTE), biomass plants and other green energy solutions to meet the power requirements of emerging and mature economies in the 21st century.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
Operates as a systems integrator of solar cell power technologies
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
8999
Company Address
1332, SW 4th Court

City province or state postal code
33312, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
Phone: +1 954 533 0522
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: