SOLVERDE – SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMENTOS TURISTICOS DA COSTA VERDE, S.A.

SOLVERDE – SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMENTOS TURISTICOS DA COSTA VERDE, S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The privately held company is engaged in the operation of coin-operated amusement devices. It was incorporated in April of 1972 and has its registered head office located in Espinho, Portugal.
The company is primarily involved in operating coin-operated amusement devices, in their own and in other places of business. Such amusement devices include juke boxes, pinball machines, mechanical games, slot machines, and similar types of amusement equipment. It also operates amusement (including video game) in arcades as well as in parlors. The company prinipcally conducts its business operations within the country.
Business Summary
Solverde – Sociedade de Investimentos Turisticos da Costa Verde, S.A. Founded in 1972, the Solverde Group consists of four casinos, two five-star hotels, and one aparthotel. These hotels and casinos are located in both the Algarve and Oporto.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the operation of coin-operated amusement devices
Subsidiary
EMPES – EMPRESA DE PUBLICIDADE DE ESPINHO, LDA.
Advisor
FERNANDO RIBEIRO & OLIVEIRA MAIA
IPO date
1/20/1992
US SIC Code
7993
Company Address
Apartado 126
Rua 19 85
City province or state postal code
4501-858, ESPINHO
Phone: +351 22 731 3154
Fax: +351 22 731 3193
Country address: PORTUGAL
Website url: www.solverde.pt