SPECTRA INDUSTRIES LTD.

SPECTRA INDUSTRIES LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Spectra Industries Limited is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production of automobile sheet metal components and CRCA sheet coils in India. The company has its registered office located in Mumbai, India. It was incorporated in July of 1992. The company is publicly traded on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the trading symbol 513687.
Spectra Industries’ products include fuel tanks and oil pans. The company exports its products to Europe, Americas, Asia, Australia, and Middle East.
Spectra Industries’ internal operation is within the management of Pier Mario Cornaglia.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Automotive Industry , Plates .
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Automotive Industry , Plates .

HISTORY:

The Company has set up a unit for the manufacture of wide range of automobile sheet metal parts at Murbad, dist. Thane&

The Company was incorporated on 23rd July, 1992 as a public Ltd Company in the state of Maharashtra and obtained certificate of commencement of business on 14th August, 1992. from the registrar of Companies Maharashtra Bombay.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of automobile sheet metal components and CRCA sheet coils
Subsidiary

Advisor
D.K.ROONGTA & CO
IPO date
9/11/2000
US SIC Code
7549
Company Address
Spectra Compound, Ramchandra Laneextn, Plot No. 9
Kanchpada 2, Malad West
City province or state postal code
400 064, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22-28813394
Fax: +91 022-28891342
Country address: INDIA
Website url: