SPEYMILL DEUTSCHE IMMOBILIEN CO. PLC

SPEYMILL DEUTSCHE IMMOBILIEN CO. PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Speymill Deutsche Immobilien Co. PLC is a publicly quoted company which operates as a real estate investment trust. The company was incorporated in 2006. Its corporate headquarters is located in Douglas, United Kingdom.
Speymill Deutsche was established to invest in German property market and predominantly in the residential sector. The company’s objective is to provide shareholders with an attractive level of income together with the prospect for long-term capital growth.
Business Summary
The Company was established to invest in the German property market and predominantly in the residential sector.
Description and history
The Company was established to invest in the German property market and predominantly in the residential sector.

HISTORY :

The Company was incorporated on 1 March 2006 in the Isle of Man and listed to the Alternative Investment Market of London Stock Exchange on 17 March 2006.

Shortly after incorporation, the Company issued Ordinary Shares and these Ordinary Shares were admitted to trading on AIM on 17 March 2006. C Shares were admitted to trading on AIM on 10 May 2007.

Business Line
Operates as a real estate investment trust
Subsidiary
GOAL ASSET MANAGEMENT GMBH
Advisor
KPMG AUDIT LLC
IPO date
3/17/2006
US SIC Code
6798
Company Address
Regent House, First Floor
16-18, Ridgeway Street
City province or state postal code
IM1 1JE, DOUGLAS
Phone: +44 1624 640 860
Fax: +44 1624 618 280
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.sdic.co.im