SROUBARNA ZDANICE A.S.

SROUBARNA ZDANICE A.S.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Czech Republic based enterprise engaged in the manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products. The company was established in the year 1992. Its registered business office is based in Kyjov 1, Czech Republic.
The company comprises its business activities in the manufacture of automatic and hand screw machine products from rod, bar, or tube stock of metal, fiber, plastics or other material. It is also involved in the manufacture of standard bolts, nuts, rivets, screws, and other industrial fasteners on headers, threaders, and nut forming machines.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Pavel Holesinsky, who is the company’s chairman of the board.
Business Summary
Sroubarna (Screw Mill) Zdanice was founded on 1 May 1992 and is the legal successor of the former Sroubarna Zdanice State Co. This company arose in 1951 from prieme Electrosvit Zdanice as part of the industrialisation of Moravia. The scope of the company’s main business activities are: manufacture and sale of connecting elements, surface treatment of the products and tool-making.
Description and history
Sroubarna (Screw Mill) Zdanice was founded on 1 May 1992 and is the legal successor of the former Sroubarna Zdanice State Co. This company arose in 1951 from prieme Electrosvit Zdanice as part of the industrialisation of Moravia. The scope of the company’s main business activities are: manufacture and sale of connecting elements, surface treatment of the products and tool-making.

The company is unlisted in the Prague Stock Exchange. There is no further information obtained.
(Source: www.stockr8.com)

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products
Subsidiary

Advisor
HELIGROVA, ILONA
IPO date

US SIC Code
3499
Company Address
444, Nadrazni

City province or state postal code
696 32, ZDANICE
Phone: +42 0 629 606 111
Fax: +42 0 629 606 901
Country address: CZECH REPUBLIC
Website url: