ST. KITTS-NEVIS-ANGUILLA NATIONAL BANK LTD

ST. KITTS-NEVIS-ANGUILLA NATIONAL BANK LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
St. Kitts-Nevis-Anguilla National Bank Ltd. (National Bank) is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of a wide range of banking and other related financial services in Saint Kitts and Nevis and Anguilla. The company, with registered head office located in Basseterre, was incorporated as a public limited company in February 1971 after acquiring the assets of St. Kitts Industrial Bank Ltd.
St. Kitts-Nevis-Anguilla National Bank, with total assets of more than US$600 million, is the Eastern Caribbean’s financial services technology leader, as well as the most profitable bank in the sub-region. It also owns the St. Kitts and Nevis Mortgage and Investment Company Limited (MICO), a wholly owned subsidiary that acts as the real estate arm of the bank that provides a secondary market for properties that were repossessed from the bank’s customers. St. Kitts-Nevis-Anguilla is dedicated to offering its customers innovative banking services, complemented by a firm commitment to strengthen the federation through financial support, sponsorships, community development, and service programs.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history
St. Kitts-Nevis-Anguilla National Bank Limited (the Bank) was incorporated on the 15th day of February 1971 The Bank operates in both St. Kitts and Nevis and is subject to the provisions of the Banking Act of 1991. The Bank is a limited liability company and is incorporated and domiciled in St. Kitts. The address of its registered office is as follows: Central Street, Basseterre, St. Kitts. The principal activity of the Bank is the provision of financial services. The Bank is listed on the Eastern Caribbean Securities Exchange.

Incorporated as a public limited company after acquiring the assets of St. Kitts Industrial Bank Ltd

Business Line
Company engaged in the provision of a wide range of banking and other related financial services in Saint Kitts and Nevis and Anguilla
Subsidiary
NATIONAL BANK TRUST COMPANY (ST. KITTS-NEVIS-ANGUILLA) LIMITED
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Central Street – P.O. Box 343

City province or state postal code
BASSETERRE
Phone: 1 (869) 465 22 04
Fax: 1 (869) 465 10 50
Country address: SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS
Website url: www.sknanb.com