STADION FEIJENOORD NV

STADION FEIJENOORD NV

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Stadion Feijenoord N.V. is a privately held Dutch based company which is engaged in the operation of a football stadium, which is commonly known as De Kuip. The stadium is the home stadium of football club Feyenoord, which is one of the leading top teams in the Netherlands. It is also one of the home grounds of the Dutch national team which hosts more than 150 international matches. Stadion Feijenoord has its registered headquarters in Rotterdam, Netherlands.
Business Summary
The Company is a multifunctional Kuip,By expanding the range of activities should the stadium not thirty, but three hundred days a year in business can be. De gebruiksintensivering van Stadion Feijenoord zou het rendement ten goede komen. The use of intensifying Feijenoord stadium would yield benefit.
Description and history
The Company is a multifunctional Kuip, Rotterdam which very fun … The historic Feijenoord Stadium in Rotterdam in 1994 was drastically out turned to a total renovation. Eind 1993 werd een totaalplan gepresenteerd dat de integrale aanpak van alle elementen inhield. At the end of 1993 was presented that the overall integrated approach to all elements. Besloten werd de nadruk op multifunctionaliteit te leggen. It was decided to focus on multifunctionality. Door een uitbreiding van het activiteitenpakket moest het stadion geen dertig, maar zeker driehonderd dagen per jaar in bedrijf kunnen zijn. By expanding the range of activities should the stadium not thirty, but three hundred days a year in business can be. De gebruiksintensivering van Stadion Feijenoord zou het rendement ten goede komen. The use of intensifying Feijenoord stadium would yield benefit.
The Cockpit is a striking building, a concept in Rotterdam and beyond and the home of football club Feyenoord. But Feijenoord Stadium is a legendary concert stage, a unique venue for trade fairs, congresses and parties and a Rotterdam restaurant. De brede dienstverlening is er altijd op gericht iedere gast en zakelijke opdrachtgever een bezoek aan het Stadion te laten ervaren als een unieke belevenis. The broad services are always focused on each guest and corporate client a visit to the Stadium to be perceived as a unique experience.
The Company has been incorporated on 1st January 2001 in Netherland.

Business Line
Engaged in the operation of a football stadium
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG ACCOUNTANTS NV
IPO date

US SIC Code
7032
Company Address
VAN ZANDVLIETPLEIN 1

City province or state postal code
3077 AA, ROTTERDAM
Phone: +31 10 492 9444
Fax: +31 10 419 0032
Country address: NETHERLANDS
Website url: www.feijenoord.nl