STADIUM ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

STADIUM ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
BEALES HUNTER PLC
Name change date
1/19/1999
Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Hartlepool, United Kingdom, is an investment holding business that is engaged in providing contract manufacturing services to the electronics industry in the United Kingdom. It provides design, development, manufacture, testing, and logistics services. The company specializes in various manufacturing capabilities, such as surface mount technology, through hole, optical inspection, hand soldering, wiring harnesses, encapsulation, and mechanical assembly. It offers electronic solutions ranging from electromechanical to wire free communications. The company is a private limited business which was incorporated in October 1948.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Group are the installation and service of refrigeration equipment and the manufacture of electrical and electro-mechanical components. The Group is also engaged in the manufacture of men’s socks, underwear and outwear. Company was acquired by Stadium Group PLC for 11.7 BP mil on 7/27/1998.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Group are the installation and service of refrigeration equipment and the manufacture of electrical and electro-mechanical components. The Group is also engaged in the manufacture of men’s socks, underwear and outwear. All Group subsidiaries principally in the United Kingdom. Company was acquired by Stadium Group PLC for 11.7 BP mil on 7/27/1998.

Business Line
Investment holding business that is engaged in providing contract manufacturing services to the electronics industry in the United Kingdom
Subsidiary

Advisor
PANNELL KERR FORSTER
IPO date

US SIC Code
3629
Company Address
Rosebery Street

City province or state postal code
LE11 0DD, LOUGHBOROUGH
Phone: +44 1509 266 471
Fax: +44 1509 216 302
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: