STANDARD CAPITAL MARKETS LTD

STANDARD CAPITAL MARKETS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Standard Capital Markets Limited is an Indian-based publicly quoted company engaged in the business of trading shares, leasing, inter corporate deposits, and financial consultancy. The company was incorporated in 1900, and has its registered head office located in New Delhi, India. Its common stock is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the trading symbol SCMK.
Standard Capital Markets serves a wide range of clients from both private and public sectors in the country. The company predominantly operates in India.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in financing and trading in shares.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in financing and trading in shares.The Company is incorporated in 1987. it was listed in bombay stock exchange. The Company also acquired OTCEI Dealership in the year 1993 and already started stock broking activities. The Company has earned gross receipts of Rs. 12.16 Lacs and net profit of Rs. 10.00 Lacs till 30.09.1994.

Business Line
Engaged in the business of trading shares, leasing, inter corporate deposits, and financial consultancy
Subsidiary

Advisor
TIWARI & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Wea,Karol Bagh
8/28, Abdul Aziz Road
City province or state postal code
110005, NEW DLEHI
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: