STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD.

STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD.

Previous company name
JATIA FINANCE LTD.
Name change date
12/10/2008
Company Overview
The company is mainly engaged in trading of shares and lending money and services including providing lease finance. The company was incorporated in February 1995 as a Public Limited Company under the Companies Act 1956, and registered with Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra Bombay. The company has its registered business address located in Goregaon (Mumbai), India.
The company ensures to offer high quality financial and investment services to its clients. The company has invested both in human capital and advanced technology equipment, managed by qualified workers, to provide its customers high quality satisfaction.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Trading of shares and lending of money and services including providing lease finance .
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Trading of shares and lending of money and services including providing lease finance . The Company was incorporated on 17th February, 1995 in India as a Public Limited Company under the Companies Act, 1956 and registered with Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra Bombay Company became entitled to commence business on 29th March, 1995 pursuant to certificate for commencement of business issued by Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Bombay . it is listed on Bombay stock exchange

The Company changed its name from ‘JATIA FINANCE LTD’ to ‘STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD’ on 10 of December 2008.

Business Line
Engaged in trading of shares and lending money and services including providing lease finance
Subsidiary

Advisor
R.V. LUHARUKA &CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
315, Corporate Avenue, Sonawala Road

City province or state postal code
400063, GOREGAON (MUMBAI)
Phone: +91 66753616
Fax: +91 66753616
Country address: INDIA
Website url: