STARIO PORTFOLIO INVESTMENTS PUBLIC COMPANY LTD

STARIO PORTFOLIO INVESTMENTS PUBLIC COMPANY LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Stario Investments Limited, with headquarters in Nicosia, Cyprus, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the administration of financial markets. It was incorporated in February of 2000.
The company is also involved in the activities as that of a federal and federally sponsored credit agency that provides financial investment services such as security broking and fund management to its group.
One of the company’s listed subsidiaries, Aristo Developers Plc, formerly Aristo Developers Ltd., is a Cyprus-based company, which is engaged in property development. It develops and manages many projects in Cyprus and offers after sales service and payment facilities. Aristo Developers has an extensive network of Information and Sales offices in Nicosia, Limassol, Pafos, Polis, Latsi and Peyia.
Business Summary
The Company mainly invests in the securities of companies listed on the Cyprus Stock Exchange, as well as in non-listed companies. As of December 31, 2007, Elma Holdings Public Company Ltd had the 69% stake in the Company.
Description and history
The Company mainly invests in the securities of companies listed on the Cyprus Stock Exchange, as well as in non-listed companies. As of December 31, 2007, Elma Holdings Public Company Ltd had the 69% stake in the Company.
The Company was estblished in Cyprus.
The Company was listed on Cyprus stock exchange in 12 July 2000.

Business Line
Engaged in the administration of financial markets
Subsidiary
CDA GREEM CAFE LTD
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
7/12/2000
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Silvex House, 6th Floor
54, Griva Digheni Avenue
City province or state postal code
NICOSIA
Phone: +357 22 665555
Fax: +357 22 664966
Country address: CYPRUS
Website url: www.elma.com.cy