STEEL INTERTECH PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

STEEL INTERTECH PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Steel Intertech Public Company Limited is a Thailand-based firm engaged in the manufacture and supply of metal sheets in Thailand. It is a publicly quoted company initially incorporated in August 1993 under the name Thitipat Serfpoint Company Limited, principally engaged in sole distribution of roll forming metal sheets products. In December 1995, it was renamed to Steel Intertech Public Company Limited. The company has its registered headquarters in Samut Prakarn, Thailand. Its common stock is listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand under the trading symbol STEEL.
The company offers a wide range of construction materials including roof and wall cladding profiles, insulation products, ceiling products, crimp curved profiles, flashings, louvers, translucent roofing sheets, and various types of purins. It also renders service on roof sheet installation. The company’s metal sheets products are marketed primarily under its own brand name “ROLLFORM”.
Steel Intertech’s main goal is to increase market share in roofing material segment in Thailand. It is committed to delivery of quality and standard products to its customers with continuous improvement and highest customer satisfaction basis.
Business Summary
The Company operates main business in relation to sales of construction material, production of roof sheet and service rendered of installation of roof sheets.
Description and history
The Company was registered on August 6,1993, registration number (3)215/2536 and later registered as a public company on March 16,2005, registration number 0107574800137 with its registered head office located at 8/88 Moo 12, Rachathewa, Bangplee, Smoohtprakran and branch office is located at 8 Moo 15, Bangpleeyhai, Bangplee, Smutprakarn.

The Company operates main business in relation to sales of construction material, production of roof sheet and service rendered of installation of roof sheets.

Initially incorporated under the name Thitipat Serfpoint Company Limited, principally engaged in sole distribution of roll forming metal sheets products

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and supply of metal sheets in Thailand
Subsidiary

Advisor
S.K. ACCOUNTANT SERVICES COMPANY LTD
IPO date
12/20/2005
US SIC Code
5039
Company Address
MOO 15, SOI KING KAEW 11
8, TAMBOL BANGPLEE-YAI, AMPHOE BANG PHLI
City province or state postal code
10540, SAMUT PRAKARN
Phone: +66 2 750 2380
Fax: +66 2 750 2394
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.steelintertech.com