STENOAK ASSOCIATED SERVICES PLC

STENOAK ASSOCIATED SERVICES PLC

Previous company name
STENOAK SERVICES PLC
Name change date
6/16/2000
Company Overview
Stenoak Associated Services PLC, formerly known as Stenoak Services PLC, is a British private company that provides specialty services to improve, manage and maintain transport infrastructures in the United Kingdom and abroad. The company, with registered head office located in Henley-on-Thames, was incorporated in April 1999.
Stenoak Associated Services, together with its subsidiaries, is involved in road and airfield surfacing and maintenance, traffic management, the manufacturing and installation of safety and acoustic barrier fencing, infrastructure management and highway lighting. Its services can be provided singularly or coordinated and delivered as an integrated service both in the Untied Kingdom and in selected overseas markets.
Business Summary
Stenoak Associated Services principal activity is that of installation of industrial fencing systems and vehicle saftey barriers.
Description and history
Stenoak Associated Services principal activity is that of installation of industrial fencing systems and vehicle safety barriers. The broup provides an integrated service, including site surveys, public liaison, design guidance, budget costings, supply, installation and maintenance.

Formerly known as Stenoak Services PLC

Business Line
Provides specialty services to improve, manage and maintain transport infrastructures in the United Kingdom and abroad
Subsidiary

Advisor
LEVY GEE
IPO date

US SIC Code
1622
Company Address
HIGHLANDS LANE

City province or state postal code
RG9 4PS, HENLEY-ON-THAMES
Phone: +44 1491 575 921
Fax: +44 1491 579 713
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.stenoak.co.uk