STRALAK RESOURCES INC.

STRALAK RESOURCES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Stralak Resources Inc. is a Canadian-based company, which is primarily engaged in the exploration and acquisition of precious, base, and industrial minerals in North America. The company, with headquarters located in Ontario, Canada, was incorporated in the year 1980 and was formed to acquire mineral rights for future production and sale of carbon flake graphite.
Stralak Resources is a publicly-quoted company listed on the TSX-Venture Exchange that focuses on acquiring mineral rights for future excavation. The company holds a 100% interest in 16 Crown grant mining claims in Fort Steele Property located in the Fort Steele Mining Division, British Columbia; one third interest in 18 unpatented mining claims in Street Property located in Street Township, Ontario; a 100% interest in two unpatented mining claims, and one Crown Grant mining claim in Atlin Property located in Atlin Mining Division, British Columbia; and 16 leased mining claims and one unpatented mining claim in Craig Property located in Sudbury Mining Division, Province of Ontario.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of precious metal and industrial mineral properties.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of precious metal and industrial mineral properties, it is in the business of acquiring, exploring, and evaluating mineral resource properties, and either developing these properties further or disposing of them when the evaluation is completed.

History:

The Company was incorporated in Canada on Jan.31,1980 and it’s shares were listed on NEX Stock Exchange Market On Feb.18,1981 under the Symbol ‘SRK.H’.

Currently, The Company is Suspended.

On June 9 2010, The Company has been delisted from NEX, for failure to pay their quarterly NEX Listing Maintenance Fee.

Formed to acquire mineral rights for future production and sale of carbon flake graphite

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and acquisition of precious, base, and industrial minerals in North America
Subsidiary

Advisor
MCGOVERN, HURLEY, CUNNINGHAM, LLP
IPO date
1/31/1980
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
808, Highway 17 East

City province or state postal code
P0M 3C0, WAHNAPITAE, ON
Phone: +1 705 694 5783
Fax: +1 705 694 5575
Country address: CANADA
Website url: