STRAND INTERCONNECT AB

STRAND INTERCONNECT AB

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Strand Interconnect AB is a Sweden-based information technology (IT) company primarily engaged in delivering consulting services and technology solutions within the IT sector. The company’s core activity is development, web-based company portals and business integration. It has customers among such companies as Atlas Copco, Boliden, Boxer, Electrolux, Ericsson, GE Money Bank, Getinge, Korsnas, McDonalds, Mobeon, Polisforbundet, Schenker, SEB, Skanska, SKF, Sodexho, Stena Line, Stockholms Lans Landsting, SR, Tornet, TV4 and Volvo. The company has acquired Inoment AB. The company is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.
Strand Interconnect AB was incorporated as a publicly traded company in 2004. The company has corporate headquarters in Stockholm, Sweden. As of 2005, the company is held by ABN amro Holding NV, a national commercial bank based in Netherlands. The company has further operations in Sweden represented by its wholly owned subsidiaries namely, Strand Inoment AB, and Tromb Internet solutions AB.
Business Summary
The Company’s main concept is to continuously improve the organizations’ customer interaction, processes and profitability through IT-based solutions and services. The Company also seeks at meeting the growing need among the companies and the other organizations to strengthen customers’ interaction. The Company’s offering includes consulting services, software as well as service and operations’ maintenance.
Description and history
The Company’s main concept is to continuously improve the organizations’ customer interaction, processes and profitability through IT-based solutions and services. The Company also seeks at meeting the growing need among the companies and the other organizations to strengthen customers’ interaction. The Company’s offering includes consulting services, software as well as service and operations’ maintenance.

Takeover by AddNode AB (SE5562913185)
The company acquired by AddNode AB and delisted on Nasdaq OMX Stockholm Exchange with effect from 13 January 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in delivering consulting services and technology solutions within the IT sector
Subsidiary
MOGUL GЦTEBORG AB
Advisor
KPMG BOHLINS AB
IPO date

US SIC Code
7373
Company Address
Box 5261
Nybrogatan 57a
City province or state postal code
102 46, STOCKHOLM
Phone: +46 8-661 96 50
Fax: +46 8-662 96 50
Country address: SWEDEN
Website url: www.strandinterconnect.se