SUMMUS CAPITAL CORP.

SUMMUS CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly held entity that is engaged in the management activities of a holding company. It was incorporated in the year 1972, and has its registered business office located in Calgary, Canada.
The company handles the administrative affairs and services of a holding company and grants management services to its subsidiaries. It also provides financial support and control function for the board. Furthermore, the company is responsible for managing the group and its overall legal structure, tax planning, financial and equity structures. In addition, it is involved in matters of policy, strategic planning, marketing, selecting and manning senior management positions, approving investments and budgets, and the overall ongoing monitoring of the group companies’ performance. The company conducts its business operations within the country.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is a capital pool company.
Description and history
The Comapny is mainly engaged in is the identification and evaluation of assets, properties or businesses with a view to participation therein.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated december 17 2007, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchnage Market on October 20 2008,

The Company is headquarted in 350-7th Avenue S.W , Suite-1400 , Calgary AB.

In accordance with TSX Venture Exchange Policy 2.4, Capital Pool Companies, the Company has not completed a qualifying transaction within the prescribed time frame. Therefore, effective Tuesday, October 26, 2010, the Company’s listing will transfer to NEX.

The Company will cahnege it’s symbol from ‘ SS.P to SS.H ‘ .

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of a holding company
Subsidiary

Advisor
KENWAY MACK SLUSARCHUK STEWART LLP
IPO date
10/20/2008
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 1400
350, 7th Avenue South West
City province or state postal code
T2P 3N9, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 4033741234
Fax: +1 4032600391
Country address: CANADA
Website url: