SUMTRA DIVERSIFIED INC

SUMTRA DIVERSIFIED INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sumtra Diversified Inc. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. The company is also involved in the operation of offices of bank holding companies and management investment offices. In addition, Sumtra Diversified is active in holding the securities of companies and enterprises to own a controlling interest. The company was incorporated in 1978. It is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is mining.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in managing a portfolio of land and investments.

HISTORY

The Company was established on August 30, 1978, and its shares were listed on NEX-Stock Exchange Market on December 27 2000.

The Company is headquarted in 885 Progress Ave – Suite 306 – Toronto, Ontario.

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary

Advisor
SF PARTNERSHIP LLP
IPO date
12/27/2000
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
Suite 306
885, Progress Avenue
City province or state postal code
M1H 3G3, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 4164971460
Fax: +1 4164925628
Country address: CANADA
Website url: