SUN BA POWER CORP.

SUN BA POWER CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sun Ba Power Corp. is a private company with active interests in the operation of thermal power plant for power generation. It was established in 2000 and has a registered head office in Taipei, Taiwan.
Sun Ba Power performs the following activities: the operation of generation facilities that produce electric energy; the operation of transmission systems that convey the electricity from the generation facility to the distribution system; and the operation of distribution systems that convey electric power received from the generation facility or the transmission system to the final consumer.
Sun Ba Power is affiliated with Taiwan Cogeneration Corporation, a publicly traded company with active interests in the transmission of electricity; and Taiwan Sugar Corp., a private company with active interests in the production and distribution of sugar.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in operating thermal power plant fuel for power generation.
Description and history
The Company was established in 2000. On 19 August 2004, the Company was listed in Public Companies.
The Company is engaged in operating thermal power plant fuel for power generation.

Business Line
Active interests in the operation of thermal power plant for power generation
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date
8/19/2004
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
6th Floor
392, Rui Guang Road, Neihu
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 06 578 3333
Fax: +886 06 578 4209
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: