SURABHI CHEMICALS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

SURABHI CHEMICALS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a public company engaged in the provision of financial investment, intermediation, and other financial services principally in India. The company was incorporated in the year 1993. The registered head office of the company is located in Surat, India.
Business Summary
The Company engaged in providing corporate finance, investment banking or other advisory services
Description and history
The Company engaged in providing corporate finance, investment banking or other advisory services.

The Company was incorporated in 1985 and listed on bse stock exchange.

The Registered office located at AMI BUNGALOW, 13 / A, ATHWALINES, SURAT, Gujarat – 395007

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial investment, intermediation, and other financial services principally in India
Subsidiary
PAAMI TEXTILES AND INVESTMENTS LTD
Advisor
HIREN M. DIWAN & COMPANY
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Ami Bungalow
13-A/266, Athwalines,Annexed Police Parade Ground
City province or state postal code
395007, SURAT
Phone: +91 261 2660555
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: