SUZHOU GOLD MANTIS CONSTRUCTION DECORATION CO., LTD.

SUZHOU GOLD MANTIS CONSTRUCTION DECORATION CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Suzhou Gold Mantis Construction Decoration Co.,Ltd. is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the contracting of decoration design and constructing for public buildings and enterprises, such as hotels, official building, library, hospital and sports spaces. The company is the number one in top hundred building decoration enterprise in China. Activities of the company include design and construction of curtain wall; construction of building which lower 8 floors, 30 meters height, and 18 meter spans; consulting service of building decoration design; and the construction of urban landscape, intellectual projects, and fire-fighting facilities.
In addition, Suzhou Gold Mantis Construction Decoration, is involved in the production of woodwork; installation of water and electricity equipment for civil construction projects; processing, production, and construction of metal door and window projects; processing of construction stone; installation and production of mechanic and electronic equipment projects; and the production of furniture.
Suzhou Gold Mantis Construction Decoration was established in April 2004 and has its registered headquarters in Suzhou, People’s Republic of China. Its stock is listed on the Shenzen Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the decoration design and construction projects, as well as the provision of decoration consulting services. The Company also constructs building curtain walls and manufactures wooden products.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the decoration design and construction projects, as well as the provision of decoration consulting services. The Company also constructs building curtain walls and manufactures wooden products.
The Company’s other activities include the design, production and construction of curtain wall; production of woodwork; installation of water and electricity equipment for civil construction projects; production of furniture; processing, production and construction of metal door and window projects; processing of construction stone; installation and production of mechanic and electronic equipment projects and construction of urban landscape, intellectual projects and fire-fighting facilities.
History
The Company was established on April 30, 2004. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on November 20, 2006 under code 002081.

Business Line
Contracting of decoration design and constructing for public buildings and enterprises
Subsidiary

Advisor
HUAPU TIANJIAN CPA
IPO date
11/20/2006
US SIC Code
1761
Company Address
888, Xihuan Road

City province or state postal code
215004, SUZHOU
Phone: +86 512 68660622
Fax: +86 512 68660622
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.goldmantis.com