SWAN HILLS ENERGY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

SWAN HILLS ENERGY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Swan Hills Energy Limited Partnership is a Canadian company engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of oil and natural gas. The company was incorporated in 2003. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with shares listed on TSX Venture Exchange under ticker symbol SWE.UN. The main business office of the company is located in Calgary, Canada.
The company offers a wide range of products such as crude oil, gasoline, liquefied petroleum gas (LPG), coal, as well as other minerals and ores, and other related products.
Swan Hills Energy Limited Partnership has a strategic alliance with Swan Hills Energy Ltd., an industrial company based in Canada.
Swan Hills Energy Limited Partnership is active and operational in Canada.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Oil and Gas Exploration and Production.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Oil and Gas Exploration and Production.

History

The Company was incorprated on aug 18 , 2003 and was listed on stock exchange on jan 25 , 2006.

Effective 04-Jun-2008 The Company was delisted from TSX-Venture stock Exchange Market.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of oil and natural gas
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
1/25/2006
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 400
407, 8th Avenue S.W.
City province or state postal code
T2P 1E5, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 4032940101
Fax: +1 4032940105
Country address: CANADA
Website url: