SYNC2 NETWORKS CORP.

SYNC2 NETWORKS CORP.

Previous company name
PLETHORA RESOURCES, INC.
Name change date
5/14/2009
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Plethora Resources Inc., is engaged in the provision of consulting services to North American oil and gas exploration businesses that are seeking exploration and production license in the East Siberian Region in Russia. The company was founded in January of 2008 and has its registered head office in the city of Carson in Nevada, the United States.
The company’s services include the designing, building, implementing and optimizing of strategic interactive web networks and marketing programs that acquire, convert and retain customers for clients. It aims to gather and prepare due diligence materials for properties that would be sold at government auctions in Russia, as well as seeks to offer assistance in the bidding process.
The company’s common shares are publicly traded on the NASDAQ (National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotation) OTC (over-the-counter) Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol “SYNW”.
Business Summary
Sync2 Networks Corp. is a development-stage company. The Company engages in the business of acquiring and developing Internet marketing and Website development entities and/or their individual software programs to assist third-party clients in marketing their products and in maximizing the use of the Internet to achieve those third-party clients’ business objectives. The Company has expanded its online business consulting activities, by entering into a strategic alliance with systems and infrastructure providers, such as IBM, Apple, and tri-partite business arrangements with Telus Communications Company and Cisco Systems developing specialized industry-specific software applications. The Company owns all of the shares of Sync2 International Ltd (INTL). INTL owns all of the shares of Sync2 Agency Ltd (Agency), a Canadian company specializing in the area of Internet marketing and Website development, among other things.
Description and history
Sync2 Networks Corp., incorporated on January 16, 2008, is a development-stage company. The Company engages in the business of acquiring and developing Internet marketing and Website development entities and/or their individual software programs to assist third-party clients in marketing their products and in maximizing the use of the Internet to achieve those third-party clients’ business objectives.

The Company has expanded its online business consulting activities, by entering into a strategic alliance with systems and infrastructure providers, such as IBM, Apple, and tri-partite business arrangements with Telus Communications Company and Cisco Systems developing specialized industry-specific software applications. The Company owns all of the shares of Sync2 International Ltd (INTL). INTL owns all of the shares of Sync2 Agency Ltd (Agency), a Canadian company specializing in the area of Internet marketing and Website development, among other things.

Formerly known as Plethora Resources Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of consulting services to North American oil and gas exploration businesses that are seeking exploration and production license in the East Siberian Region in Russia
Subsidiary

Advisor
GEORGE STEWART
IPO date
10/2008
US SIC Code
7375
Company Address
204, West Spear Street

City province or state postal code
89703, CARSON CITY, NV
Phone: +1 7 906 782 9988
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.sync2networks.com