T.M.T. RESOURCES INC.

T.M.T. RESOURCES INC.

Previous company name
MONDAVI RESOURCES LTD.
Name change date
5/21/1987
Company Overview
T.M.T. Resources Inc., with registered office located in Richmond, Canada, is a mining and exploration company which is involved in the production, development and exploration of oil and gas and other related resources in Canada. The company has an interest in one gold and silver exploration and surface operation in British Columbia, Canada. T.M.T. Resources is a private company which was formerly known as Mondavi Resources Ltd. The company was incorporated in May 1987.
Business Summary
The company is mainly engaged in the exploration and development of oil and gas reserves.
Description and history
The company main activity is exploration and development of oil and gas reserves.

The company was incorporated in Canada on May 21 ,1987 .

On November 14, 2001, the Company was designated inactive by the TSX Venture Exchange (“TSX-V”) and was transferred to the NEX Board under the symbol TMT.H. on January 19 , 1988.

Mondavi Resources Ltd.

Business Line
Involved in the production, development and exploration of oil and gas and other related resources in Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAVIDSON & COMPANY LLP
IPO date
1/19/1988
US SIC Code
1382
Company Address
Suite 185 & 369
9040, Blundell Road
City province or state postal code
V6Y 1K3, RICHMOND, BC
Phone: +1 604 244 1112
Fax: +1 604 270 4620
Country address: CANADA
Website url: