TA GLOBAL BERHAD

TA GLOBAL BERHAD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a private industrial company that operates as contractors of residential buildings, as well as operative builders and remodelers of residential structures, residential project construction management firms, and residential design-build firms principally in Malaysia. The company was incorporated in the year 2008. The registered head office of the company is located in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Through its wholly-owned subsidiary TA Properties Sdn Bhd, TA Global has over 15 years of experience in a wide range of property services including property investment, property development, property management, hospitality operations and construction. The firm comprises its business activities in the construction, remodeling and renovation of single-family and multifamily residential buildings in the area. The company operates under the supervision and management of Executive Chairman Thee Kian Tiah.
Business Summary
The Company is currently engaged in business of property development, property investment and management, hospitality operations, credit and lending and construction and the trading of building materials.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated in Malaysia under the Companies Act, 1965 on 8 August 2008 under the name Ta Global Berhad as a Public Limited Company. The Company commenced business as an investment holdings company on 4 September 2008.

The Company is currently engaged in business of property development, property investment and management, hospitality operations, credit and lending and construction and the trading of building materials.

Business Line
Industrial company that operates as contractors of residential buildings, as well as operative builders and remodelers of residential structures, residential project construction management firms, and residential design-build firms principally in Malaysia
Subsidiary
AAVA (CANADA) TRUST
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
11/23/2009
US SIC Code
1521
Company Address
Menara Ta One, 34th Floor
22, Jalan P. Ramlee
City province or state postal code
50250, KUALA LUMPUR
Phone: +60 3 2072 1277
Fax:
Country address: MALAYSIA
Website url: www.taglobal.com.my