TAIJI COMPUTER CORPORATION LIMITED

TAIJI COMPUTER CORPORATION LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private limited entity that is engaged in the provision of computer and computer peripherals. It was incorporated in the year 1987 and has its registered office located in Beijing, China.
The company offers a wide variety of products such as computers, minicomputers, console or dumb terminals, mainframe computers, ultra mobile personal computers, servers, notebook, laptop, personal digital assistant (PDA) or organizers, and terminals. It distributes its products in the main domestic markets.
The company primarily operates in China.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in industry solutions and services, IT consulting, IT products value-added services.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in industry solutions and services, IT consulting, IT products value-added services.

HISTORY

The Company was established in 1987, and on September 29, 2002 as a whole change to Limited. The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares have been listed on the ShenZhen Stock Exchange on March 12, 2010, which code was 002368.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of computer and computer peripherals
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONGRUI YUEHUA CPA
IPO date
3/12/2010
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
211, North Fourth Ring Road, Haidian District

City province or state postal code
100083, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 5161 6888
Fax: +86 10 5161 6889
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.taiji.com.cn