TAKU GOLD CORP

TAKU GOLD CORP

Previous company name
CZM CAPITAL CORP
Name change date
1/26/2010
Company Overview
CZM Capital Corp. is a resource exploration company focused on the exploration and development of gold and silver properties in Canada. The company was incorporated under the Company Act (British Columbia) in 1999. It is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. Its shares are listed for trading on the TSX Venture Exchange.
The company’s principal mineral interests are located in Canada, including TAG 025 Gold Silver Property within the Atlin Mining Division of British Columbia; Gold Eagle Property in the Skeena mining division, British Columbia; Steep Property located within the Atlin Mining Division of British Columbia; and Lorraine Mine Property.
The company signed a mineral property option agreement to acquire 100% interest in the TAG 025 Gold Silver Property. The claim group consisted of 65 cell claims totaling more than 1000 hectares. The company acquired 6 Gold Eagle Properties, totaling more than 550 hectares in Porcher Island and acquired 74 mineral claims (1219 hectares) by staking in the Atlin Mining Division of British Columbia.
In addition, the company signed an option agreement with Hinterland Exploration Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Hinterland Metals Inc., to acquire a 51% undivided interest in the Lorraine Mine Property located in the Rouyn-NorandaMining District of Quebec.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is Mineral Exploration/Development.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in exploration precious and base metal properties in Quebec and British Columbia.

HISTORY

The Company was established on July 19 1999, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on April 26 2000 under the symbol ‘ CZM ‘.

The Company is headquarted in 700 West Pender Street – Suite 240 – Vancouver, BC.

The Company focused on the exploration and development of gold and silver properties in Canada and most advanced project is the TAG Gold – Silver Property located in Northern British Columbia, Canada, Over the past 3 years, CZM has completed over 12,000 metres of drilling in 69 holes over a 6km fault structure on the TAG Property. The Company is delineating a sediment-hosted gold deposit with multi-million ounce potential and CZM recently initiated a resource calculation on the Main Zone at TAG.
On 26 Jan 2010 The Company changed it’s name from Czm Capital Corp. to Taku Gold Corp.

Business Line
Focused on the exploration and development of gold and silver properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
AMISANO HANSON
IPO date
1/26/2010
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 1123
409, Granville Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1T2, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046420115
Fax: +1 6046420116
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.takugold.com