TALBEX GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

TALBEX GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Tablex Group Public Limited Company (The) is a United Kingdom based publicly quoted company engaged as a holding company which offers finance by way of property investments, debt and equity development capital to companies, and offers management and consultancy services on a fee-earning basis. Tablex Group was incorporated in January 1933, and has its registered office primarily located in Birmingham, United Kingdom.
Tablex Group perform its holding functions with a total of 11 subsidiary companies, some of which include: Stalleon Control Systems Limited, Silverback Creative Design Limited, Griffiths and Lamb Limited, IM Birmingham (161) Limited, and Energy Capital PLC.
Tablex Group is a company owned by 9 shareholders, which includes D M Billings that has a 12.18 % direct ownership of the Company as of January 2005.
Business Summary
The Talbex Group Plc is a United-Kingdom based holding company.
Description and history
The Talbex Group Plc is a United-Kingdom based holding company, which provides finance by the way of property investments, debt and equity development capital to companies, and provides management and consultancy services.

During the year ended December 31, 2008, the Company disposed of its remaining holding of 24% in Stalleon Services Limited. The Company’s holds 20% or more interest in its trading company Novelstack Ltd.

Business Line
Holding company which offers finance by way of property investments, debt and equity development capital to companies, and offers management and consultancy services on a fee-earning basis
Subsidiary
NOVELSTACK LIMITED
Advisor
B M HOWARTH
IPO date
8/5/1996
US SIC Code
8742
Company Address
33, Bennetts Hill

City province or state postal code
B2 5SN, BIRMINGHAM
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.talbexgroup.co.uk