TECHNOPOOL EGYPT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES

TECHNOPOOL EGYPT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Technopool Egypt Engineering Industries is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production of electrical home appliances. The company has its registered office located in Sharkia, Egypt. It was established in the year 1998. The company is publicly traded on the Cairo & Alexandria Stock Exchange under the trading symbol TEEI.
Technopool Egypt Engineering manufactures household-type cooking appliances, household-type laundry equipment, household-type refrigerators, upright and chest freezers, and other electrical and nonelectrical major household-type appliances, such as dishwashers, water heaters, and garbage disposal units.
The company’s internal operation is within the management of Essam El Din Awad El Sayad.
Business Summary
Technopool Egypt Engineering Industries main activity is the production of electrical home appliances such as refrigerators,deep freezers,washing machines,dish washers,gas cookers,and gas heaters.
Description and history
Technopool Egypt Engineering Industries is an Egyptian Joint Stock company established on 1998 under law no.159 on1981 as abrach for EL- Sayed group (holding the branch name of passp) in the industrial city of 10thof Ramadan on a total area of 10,000 meter squared.
Technopool Egypt Engineering Industries is listed on Cairo and Alexandria stock exchanges as TEEI.CAon 8/5/2002.Technopool Egypt Engineering Industries has an issued and fully paid up capital of 40,000 EGP.
The company was delisted from Cairo & Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of electrical home appliances
Subsidiary

Advisor
ABD EL WAHAB MOHAMED EL SYBAEI &PARTNERS
IPO date
8/5/2002
US SIC Code
3632
Company Address
First Manufacturing Zone-
10th Of Ramadan City
City province or state postal code
SHARKIA
Phone: +20 15 410502
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: www.passap.com.eg