TEGSH JOINT STOCK COMPANY

TEGSH JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the general construction of buildings and civil engineering works. It was incorporated in 1992. The registered business office of the company is located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company offers trenching, boring, low voltage cable laying, splicing, and pole setting. It also provides turnkey services that include permitting, construction, and project management. In addition, the company is responsible for the means and methods to be used in the construction execution of the project in accordance with the contract documents.
This provider of construction services is active and operational in Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. Company main activity is building and construction.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the general construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
10/2/1992
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
6th Khoroo
Bayangol District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 632649
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: