TELECO CAVI SPA

TELECO CAVI SPA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of telecommunication and electric cables. It was founded in the year 1975. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in Roseto Degli Abruzzi, Italy.
The company principally conducts its business operations within Italy. It is wholly owned by Siemens AG, a publicly quoted German company which is engaged in electronics and electrical engineering business. Siemens AG is primarily involved in providing products and services to customers based on its expertise in electrical engineering.
Business Summary

Description and history
Teleco Cavi Spa and its subsidiaries manufacture various types of cables and wires for electric power and telepone.


Description in Italian
Il gruppo TELECO Cavi contribuisce, con i propri prodotti, al trasporto di informazione.
La produzione copre l’intera gamma di cavi ed accessori per reti di telecomunicazioni e i principali punti di forza sono la flessibilita e la capacita di sviluppare rapidamente nuovi prodotti di qualita.
Queste caratteristiche, risultato di un gioco di squadra abbinato ad un forte impegno professionale, hanno consentito una rapida crescita negli ultimi dieci anni.
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of telecommunication and electric cables
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG SPA
IPO date

US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
Via Nazionale 4

City province or state postal code
64026, ROSETO DEGLI ABRUZZI
Phone: +39 08 5893 41
Fax: +39 08 5893 0292
Country address: ITALY
Website url: www.teleco.it