TEMPO INTI MEDIA TBK

TEMPO INTI MEDIA TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Tempo Inti Media Tbk is a publicly quoted Indonesian media company. It is engaged in printing and publishing of newspapers, magazines, periodicals, and other media articles. The company publishes Tempo Interaktif and the English edition of Tempo magazine. It was formerly known as PT Arsa Raya Perdana and incorporated in August of 1996. The company has a registered business headquarters located in Jakarta, Indonesia. Its common shares are listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol TMPO.
Among the company’s subsidiaries are Tempo Inti Media Harian which manages the publication of newspapers, as well as the Indonesian edition of Tempo magazines. Another affiliate is Temprint, a provider of printing services.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the media and printing industries, publishing Tempo Interaktif and the English edition of Tempo magazine.
Description and history
PT Tempo Inti Media Tbk (formerly known as Pt Arsa Raya Perdana) was domiciled in Jakarta. It was established on August 27, 1996. The Company started its commercial activities in October 1998 as a publisher of Tempo magazine (English edition) and Tempo Interactive. The Company is engaged in the media and printing industries, publishing Tempo Interaktif and the English edition of Tempo magazine.

Formerly known as PT Arsa Raya Perdana

Business Line
Engaged in printing and publishing of newspapers, magazines, periodicals, and other media articles
Subsidiary
TEMPRINT, PT
Advisor
DRS. BERNARDI & REKAN
IPO date
1/8/2001
US SIC Code
2721
Company Address
Gd. Tempo
72, Jalan Proklamasi
City province or state postal code
JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 391 6160
Fax: +62 21 392 1947
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.tempointeraktif.com