TEMPORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

TEMPORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of financial leasing services. It was incorporated in 1971. The registered business office of the company is located in Durban, South Africa.
The company offers security broking and fund management, depository credit intermediation, as well as other activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. It is also affiliated in providing financing solutions, payment transactions, financial consultancy, leasing, investment banking, corporate pension funds, capital markets and asset management, as well as venture capital provision, and other related services. In addition, the company covers an array of investment funds.
The company is active and operational, together with its subsidiaries, in South Africa.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity is investment, especially in entities perceived to be undervalued or to have long-term growth potential.
Description and history
Tempora Investments Limited is primarily engaged in invesment activites. The group continue to invest in entities which are perceived to be undervalued or to have long-term growth prospects.t income accounted for 64 of fiscal 2000 revenues and interest income, 36%.


Delisted on 26 February 2001 in terms of a voluntary winding up of the company.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial leasing services
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
491, Ridge Road

City province or state postal code
4001, DURBAN
Phone: +27 31 769 1275
Fax: +27 31 769 1276
Country address: SOUTH AFRICA
Website url: