TERRA FIRMA RESOURCES INC

TERRA FIRMA RESOURCES INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in mineral exploration.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in mineral exploration.
History
The Company was incorporated on April 16, 2007 and it’s shares were listed on TSX_Venture Stock Exchange Market on Aug 31,2010.
The Company is headquarted in 890 West Pender Street, 6th Floor, Vancouver, BC, CA.
The Company’s web site is www.terrafirmaresources.com .

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
BUCKLEY DODDS
IPO date
8/31/2010
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
6th Floor
890, West Pender Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1J9, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046627455
Fax: +1 6046831055
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.terrafirmaresources.com