THACKER AND COMPANY

THACKER AND COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted enterprise engaged in a broad range of financial intermediation activities including financial and investment advisory services, providing loans to individuals or business, merchant banking, and issuing or selling securitized interests in bank-eligible assets. It was incorporated in 1878 and has a registered head office located in Maharashtra, India.
The company’s business activities cover the provision of financial advisory and investment management services, project financing, venture capital, and leasing services, among others. As part of its business, the company is active in finance leveraged trading and financial leasing.
The company serves financial institutions, large sized commercial organizations and industries, multinationals, professionals, and entrepreneurs of small, medium and micro enterprise.
Business Summary
TheCompany’s activity in financial services
Description and history
TheCompany’s activity in financial services . The Company was incorporated on 1978 and listed on bombay stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in a broad range of financial intermediation activities including financial and investment advisory services, providing loans to individuals or business, merchant banking, and issuing or selling securitized interests in bank-eligible assets
Subsidiary
PUDUMJEE INDUSTRIES LTD.
Advisor
MITTAL & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Bhogilal Hargovindas Building,Mezzanine Floor
18/20, K D Marg
City province or state postal code
400 001, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22 22842667
Fax: +91 22 30213242
Country address: INDIA
Website url: