THAI HA PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

THAI HA PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Thai Ha Public Company Limited, incorporated in 1993, is a Thai-based, publicly traded company engaged in the production and distribution of rice, soybean, tapioca flour, vermicelli, vinegar, soybean oil and palm oil products. Its shares are traded on Thailand’s Market for Alternative Investment (MAI) under the ticker symbol . The company’s corporate office is located in Bangkok, Thailand.
Thai Ha distributes its products in both domestic and overseas markets. The company markets its products under the brand names Kaset, Smart Chef and Cheer. Thai Ha produces rice at its production site in Nakornprathom province with an annual production capacity of 150,000 tons.
Thai Ha has two subsidiaries, Cheer Trading Company Limited and Thai Ha (Australia) Company Limited. These subsidiaries are engaged in the distribution of consumer products.
Business Summary
The Company engaged in manufacturing of foods product and agricultural products such as rice, peas and noodle jelly for domestic and export sales.

Description and history
The Company was registered as a company limited on March 26, 1993 with registration no. 2950/2536 and the Company has registered
to change its status to a public company limited on March 30, 2004 with registration no. Bor Mor Jor. 0107574700314 and was listed in Marke for Alternative Investment on December 9, 2005 and changed the registration number to Bor Mor Jor. 0107547000311 on January 10, 2006.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and distribution of rice, soybean, tapioca flour, vermicelli, vinegar, soybean oil and palm oil products
Subsidiary
CHEER TRADING CO., LTD.
Advisor
OFFICE OF DIA INTERNATIONAL AUDITING
IPO date
12/9/2005
US SIC Code
2044
Company Address
305, RATCHADAPISEK (THAPRA-TAKSIN) ROAD, BUKKHALOW, THON BURI

City province or state postal code
10600, BANGKOK
Phone: +66 2 477 0155
Fax: +66 2 477 0158
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.kasetbrand.com