THAKRAL SERVICES (INDIA) LTD.

THAKRAL SERVICES (INDIA) LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in financial intermediation activities. It was incorporated in 1983 and has its registered head office located in Karnataka, India.
The company is primarily involved in the following activities: acting as principals in buying or selling financial contracts (except investment bankers, securities dealers, and commodity contracts dealers); acting as agents (brokers) (except securities brokerages and commodity contracts brokerages) in buying or selling financial contracts; or providing other investment services (except securities and commodity exchanges), such as portfolio management; investment advice; and trust, fiduciary, and custody services. In addition, it executes various activities such as providing financial planning advice and investment counseling to meet the goals and needs of specific clients.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the Electronic surveillance business and has created a name for itself in the market especially in the Banking segment.
The organisation had won certain strategic orders from public sectors banks and leading Companies, which will help us in obtaining the similar orders in the same segments.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the Electronic surveillance business and has created a name for itself in the market especially in the Banking segment.
The organisation had won certain strategic orders from public sectors banks and leading Companies, which will help us in obtaining the similar orders in the same segments.
The Company is the IT Services arm of the Thakral Group, providing cutting edge services and solutions in the Indian market. We have successfully deployed our services and solutions in multiple sectors banking, defence, construction, retail, Jewellery, corporate, construction and hospitality.
The Company provides Cost-effective, robust, and customized electronic security solutions that provide digital recording and archiving facilities, and require minimal maintenance.
It’s a simple, easy to implement and maintain, and cost effective solution with state-of-the-art security features.
The Company was incorporated in 1/1/1983 as PRIMEAST INVESTMENTS LTD and name changed to THAKRAL SERVICES (INDIA) LTD in July 23, 2007 and The Company is listed in bombay stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in financial intermediation activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
BRAHMAYYA & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
4931
Company Address
The Estate, 8th Floor
121, Dickenson Road
City province or state postal code
560042, BANGALORE
Phone: +91 80 41236508
Fax: +91 80 25595739
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.thakral.com