THE EGYPTIAN COMPANY FOR CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT S.A.E.

THE EGYPTIAN COMPANY FOR CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the construction and development of industrial buildings and facilities. The Company implements hydraulic driving force technology in constructing roofs, tunnels, pipes and other engineering construction solutions, as well as infrastructure work of water, sewage and electricity facilities.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the construction and development of industrial buildings and facilities. The Company implements hydraulic driving force technology in constructing roofs, tunnels, pipes and other engineering construction solutions, as well as infrastructure work of water, sewage and electricity facilities.
The Company is an Egyptian joint stock company established on 7 March 1978, with commercial registration no. 188760.
The Company works in accordance with law no. 159/1981.
The Company was listed on The Egyptian Exchange on August 11, 1999.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG HAZEM HASSAN
IPO date
8/11/1999
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
P.O. Box 11341
58, Thawra St.,Heliopolis
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2 22901829
Fax: +20 2 24177552
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: