THE PHOENICIAN FUND CORPORATION I

THE PHOENICIAN FUND CORPORATION I

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted capital pool firm. It was incorporated in 2006 and has its registered head office located in Toronto, Ontario. The company is publicly traded on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol PO.P.
The company intends to identify and evaluate assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction.
The company’s internal operation is within the management of Edwin S Lee.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is a capital pool company.
Description and history
The Company’s is mainly engaged in identifying and andevaluating potential acquisitions or businesses in Canada, and once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition or participation subject to receipt of shareholder and regulatory approval.

HISTORY

The Company was established on October 4, 2006, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on Oct 05 2007,

In accordance with TSX Venture Exchange Policy 2.4, Capital Pool Companies, the Company has not completed a qualifying transaction within the prescribed time frame. Therefore, effective Thursday, July 8, 2010 the Company’s listing will transfer to NEX, the Company’s Tier classification will change from Tier 2 to NEX, and the Filing and Service Office will change from Toronto to NEX.

Business Line
Capital pool firm
Subsidiary

Advisor
COLLINS BARROW TORONTO LLP
IPO date
10/5/2007
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Royal Bank Plaza, Suite 3800
200, Bay Street
City province or state postal code
M5J 2Z4, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 644 8726
Fax: +1 416 352 5399
Country address: CANADA
Website url: