THENERGO SUSTAINABLE ENERGIES AG

THENERGO SUSTAINABLE ENERGIES AG

Previous company name
ENRO AG
Name change date
3/27/2008
Company Overview
The company is a German publicly quoted company active in the energy sector. Its business activities are focused on the generation and supply of clean energy, as well as the development and operation of innovative energy projects. The company was established in 1985 and is previously known as Enro Energy Verwaltungs GmbH. The company has its registered business head office in Essen, Germany. The company develops renewable energy using wind energy, biomass, biogas, solar and photovoltaic sources and water power. It is also involved in decentral energy generation by means of waste to energy, natural gas, oil and coal. The company’s services include power station plants and energy management. The company introduces EoS program which focuses on the development and implementation of clean energy, predominantly on the basis of biomass and geothermal energy. Its client portfolio includes public institutions (hospitals), real estates, Private Public Partnerships, and private industry (social institutions). The company is committed to develop, finance, construct and operate energy supply solutions for industrial customers and for communal services which are sensible in economic terms and kind to the environment at the same time.
Business Summary
ENRO AG offers its business customers a wide range of products and services to match the specific requirements, customised energy supply solutions and first-class service to provide your company with a reliable, economic and ecological energy supply.

Description and history
Enro AG is a German company, which is active in the energy sector. The Company’s name has been changed into THENERGO SUSTAINABLE ENERGIES AG on March 27, 2008. The Company’s business activities are focused on the generation and supply of clean energy, as well as the development and operation of innovative energy projects. Its EoS program is focused on the development and implementation of clean energy, predominantly on the basis of biomass and geothermal energy. Enro AG’s subsidiaries include Stadtwerke Beelitz GmbH, Innotec Energie und Umwelt GmbH, ENRO Energie und Service GmbH and ENRO Ludwigsfelde Energie GmbH. The Company is headquartered in Essen.

Previously known as Enro Energy Verwaltungs GmbH

Description in German
Die ENRO AG bietet Geschдftskunden ein differenziertes Spektrum an bedarfsspezifischen Angeboten, individuellen Energielцsungen und erstklassigen Services fьr eine zuverlдssige, wirtschaftliche und цkologische Energieversorgung Ihres Unternehmens.

Business Line
Focused on the generation and supply of clean energy, as well as the development and operation of innovative energy projects
Subsidiary
BBL BIO-BRENNSTOFF LUDWIGSFELDE GMBH
Advisor
WIR – TREUHAND GMBH
IPO date
12/15/2005
US SIC Code
4911
Company Address
Huyssenallee 100

City province or state postal code
45128, ESSEN
Phone: +49 201 8 99 36 0
Fax: +49 201 8 99 36 500
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.tse.ag