TIANJIN BENEFO TEJING ELECTRIC CO., LTD.

TIANJIN BENEFO TEJING ELECTRIC CO., LTD.

Previous company name
TIANJIN TEJING HYDRAULIC CO., LTD.
Name change date
2/21/2005
Company Overview
Tianjin Benefo Tejing Electric Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of machinery hydraulic parts primarily in China. Formerly known as Tianjin Tejing Hydraulic Co., Ltd., the company was incorporated in September 1999 and was listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange in June 2001.
Tianjin Benefo produces gear pumps, low pressure appliances, hydraulic valves, tungsten molybdenum, hydraulic vat, radial pillar pumps, gear motors, static fluid drive devices, whole multi-way valves, slice multi-way valves, hydraulic systems, wiggle motors, gas drive parts, etc. The company also makes pneumatic parts, machinery equipment and casts, as well as imports machinery and raw materials, and exports finished products to other countries. In addition, it also engages in sub-contracting of machinery parts; producing cutting tools, measuring tools, clam tools, molds, and supplemental tools; and providing machinery equipment repair, technical consultancy, and car transport services.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of hydraulic equipment and components, precious metal products and electric appliances. The Company provides low-voltage products, electric transmission products, high and low-voltage complete equipment and hydraulic components.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of hydraulic equipment and components, precious metal products and electric appliances. The Company provides low-voltage products, electric transmission products, high and low-voltage complete equipment and hydraulic components.
History:
The Company was incorporated on September 23, 1999. On June 15, 2001, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600468.

Formerly known as Tianjin Tejing Hydraulic Co., Ltd

Business Line
Engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of machinery hydraulic parts primarily in China
Subsidiary
GANZHOU HAICHUANG TUNGSTEN INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
Advisor
ZHONGSHEN YATAI CPA
IPO date
6/15/2001
US SIC Code
3559
Company Address
12, Minhen Road

City province or state postal code
300385, TIANJIN
Phone: +86 22 23975781
Fax: +86 22 23975951
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.benefo.tj.cn