TIANJIN REALITY DEVELOPMENT (GROUP) COMPANY LTD.

TIANJIN REALITY DEVELOPMENT (GROUP) COMPANY LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Tianjin Realty Development (Group) Co. Ltd. is a publicly traded company which is engaged in the development, management, leasing and sale of properties. The company was incorporated in February of 1993 and has its registered headquarters located in Tianjin, China. The company was listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange in September of 2001.
The company manages and develops nonresidential properties. It leases and sells commercial real estate properties. The company also operates in the renovation of ramshackle houses, construction of facilities, and architectural design, as well as the provision of investment consultation services. Other activities of the company comprised the following: domestic trading, warehousing, and freight transportation as well as supply of goods and materials.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the development, leasing and sale of properties.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the development, leasing and sale of properties.
History:
The Group was established on February 25, 1993. On September 10, 2001, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600322.

Listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange in September of 2001

Business Line
Development, management, leasing and sale of properties
Subsidiary
TIANJIN DELIN PARKING LOT CO LTD
Advisor
ZHONGXI CPA
IPO date
8/6/2001
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
80, Changde Road

City province or state postal code
300050, TIANJIN
Phone: +86 22 23317185
Fax: +86 22 23317185
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.tfgroup.com.cn