TIANJIN SAIXIANG AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGY CO LTD

TIANJIN SAIXIANG AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGY CO LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a China based enterprise engaged in the manufacture of special industry machinery and equipment. The company was established in the year 2000. Its registered business office is based in Tianjin, China.
The company comprises its business activities in the manufacture of special industry machinery, such as smelting and refining equipment, cement making, clayworking, cotton ginning, glass making, hat making, incandescent lamp making, leather working, paint making, rubber working, cigar and cigarette making, tobacco working, shoe making, and stone working machinery, and industrial sewing machines, and automotive maintenance machinery and equipment.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Zhiquan Zhang, who is the company’s chairman of the board.
Business Summary
The Company has been engaged in various sets of radial tire production equipment and testing equipment for research and development, production and sales.
Description and history
The Company has been engaged in various sets of radial tire production equipment and testing equipment for research and development, production and sales.

HISTORY

The Company was established November 16, 2000 Co., Ltd. The Company’s shares are lisited on January 15, 2010 on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of special industry machinery and equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO CHINA LI XIN DA HUA CPAS, CO. LTD.
IPO date
1/15/2010
US SIC Code
3559
Company Address
Huayuan Industry Zone, Tianjin New Technology Industry Park
9, Hitech Developing Road
City province or state postal code
300384, TIANJIN
Phone: +86 22 23788188
Fax: +86 22 23788179
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.chinarpm.com