TIBET GALAXY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

TIBET GALAXY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Tibet Galaxy Science & Technology Development Co., Ltd. is a China-based publicly held company primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of beer, under the brand name of Lhasa. The company was incorporated in 1997 and has its registered headquarters located in Lasa, China. Its common stocks are listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange market under the ticked code 000752.
The company had a joint venture named Tibet Lhasa Brewery Company Limited as of December 31, 2006. Tibet Galaxy Science & Technology Development Co., Ltd distributes its beer primarily in Tibet Autonomous Region, China.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in beer production, health products production and saffron products development, computer hardware and software system integration, network and information technology products for research, development, production, sale, import and export business, leasing business.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in beer production, health products production and saffron products development, computer hardware and software system integration, network and information technology products for research, development, production, sale, import and export business, leasing business.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 20 June 1997, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on 25 June 1997 ( which code is 000752 ).

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of beer, under the brand name of Lhasa
Subsidiary
SICHUAN HENGSHENG TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD
Advisor
XINYONG ZHONGHE CPA
IPO date
6/25/1997
US SIC Code
2082
Company Address
36, Sela Road

City province or state postal code
850001, LASA
Phone: +86 891 6329377
Fax: +86 891 6329377
Country address: CHINA
Website url: