TINTIC GOLD MINING CO

TINTIC GOLD MINING CO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is an exploration-stage company. Its mineral claim property consists of three mining claims located in the Tintic mining district of Juab county. Its registered head office is located in Salt Lake City, Utah.
Its tintic gold’s mineral claim property lies within the central portion of the main tintic mining district, Juab county, Utah, approximately 90 miles south of Salt Lake City. The property consists of three lode mining or mineral claims, the emerald, ruby and diamond lode mining claims. these properties comprise an area of approximately 44.43 acres. During the year ended December 2007, the company did not have any mining exploration, development or production activities on its properties; the company had not generated any revenue from its operations as well.
Business Summary
Tintic Gold Mining Company is an exploration-stage company. The wholly owned subsidiary of the Company is KIWA Bio-Tech Products Group Corporation. As of December 31, 2009, the Company did not have any mining exploration, development or production activities on its existing properties.The Company’s mining claims are located in the Tintic Mining District of Juab County, Utah. As of December 31, 2009, the Company did not have any current mining exploration, development, or production activities on its existing properties.
Description and history
Tintic Gold Mining Company, incorporated on June 14, 1933, is an exploration-stage company. The wholly owned subsidiary of the Company is KIWA Bio-Tech Products Group Corporation. As of December 31, 2009, the Company did not have any mining exploration, development or production activities on its existing properties.

The Company’s mining claims are located in the Tintic Mining District of Juab County, Utah. As of December 31, 2009, the Company did not have any current mining exploration, development, or production activities on its existing properties.

Business Line
An exploration-stage company. Its mineral claim property consists of three mining claims located in the Tintic mining district of Juab county
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRITCHETT, SILER & HARDY
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
3131, Teton Drive

City province or state postal code
84109, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Phone: +1 801 485 3939
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: