TONGDA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

TONGDA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Tongda Group Holdings Limited is an investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the design, manufacture, and marketing of electronic products and accessories. The company was founded in 1988. Its registered business office is located in George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands.
Tongda Group’s products include: decoration nameplate, alloy products, metals parts products, carbon film fixed resistor, digital satellite television receiver, optical fiber cable, mobile phone fittings, and various other products, such as digital satellite receiver, machines box, flat panel lens, crystal trademark, front panels, washer front panel, and mobile phone lens. The company sells its products primarily in China, Hong Kong, Australia.
In 2005, the company was recognized by Fujian Industry Department and Fujian Statistics Bureau as one of the Top Ten Information Product Manufacturers in Fujian.
The company is committed to being the leader in customer satisfaction.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are the trading of electronic products, electrical accessories, ironware products and electrical appliances.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are the trading of electronic products, electrical accessories, ironware products and electrical appliances.

HISTORY

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated in the Cayman Islands. Its shares were listed in Hong Kong on 22 December 2000.

Business Line
An investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the design, manufacture, and marketing of electronic products and accesories
Subsidiary
EVER TARGET LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
12/22/2000
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681 GT
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: