TRABZONSPOR SPORTIF YATIRIM VE TICARET A.S

TRABZONSPOR SPORTIF YATIRIM VE TICARET A.S

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A Turkey-based company that facilitates live broadcasting, sponsorship, advertising and marketing agreements of Trabzonspor Football Club, a Turkish football club, from the Black Sea port city of Trabzon playing in the Turkish Premier Super League. The Company also forms licensing agreements with Trabzonspor Futbol Isletmeciligi Tic. A.S., which holds a 75% stake in the company, regarding various rights of the Trabzonspor Football Club. The company, with registered head office located in Trabzon, Turkey, is a publicly quoted company, listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is facilitating the live broadcasting, sponsorship.
Description and history
The Company is facilitating the live broadcasting, sponsorship, advertising and marketing agreements of Trabzonspor Football Club. The Company also forms licensing agreements with Trabzonspor Futbol Isletmeciligi Tic. A.S., which holds a 75% stake in the Company, regarding various rights of the Trabzonspor Football Club. The Company was established in 1994 and listed on Istanbul stock exchange in 15 of APRIL in 2005. The registration number of company is 9564.

Business Line
Facilitates live broadcasting, sponsorship, advertising and marketing agreements of Trabzonspor Football Club, a Turkish football club, from the Black Sea port city of Trabzon playing in the Turkish Premier Super League
Subsidiary

Advisor
DRT BAGMIZ DENETIM VE SERBEST MUHASEBECI MALI
IPO date
4/15/2005
US SIC Code
3949
Company Address
Mehmet Ali Yilmaz Tesisleri Ahmet Suat Цzyazici Caddesi Havalimani Alti

City province or state postal code
TRABZON
Phone: +90 462325 09 67
Fax: +90 462325 94 03
Country address: TURKEY
Website url: www.trabzonspor.org.tr