TRANSTЬRK HOLDING A.S.

TRANSTЬRK HOLDING A.S.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Transturk Holding A.S. is a Turkish-based, investment trust company. It is principally engaged in equity participation, holding management, capital investment companies and other corporations. The company was incorporated in 1971 and has its registered head office in Eminцnь, Istanbul, Turkey.
Transturk Holding’s portfolio of companies is involved in six different sectors: automotive industry, metal industry, chemical industry, agricultural industry, and gastronomy sector. The company operates both in the domestic and international markets.
Transturk Holding was listed in Istanbul Stock Exchange with the ticker symbol TRNSK. As of December 2005, the company had a total operating revenue of 3.56 million US dollar.
Business Summary
The Company’s engaged in industreis.
Description and history
The Company’s engaged in six sectors including the automotive, metal, chemical, agricultural, business and gastronomy industries. The Company is involved in equity participation, holding management, capital investment companies and other corporations. The Company’s operates in the domestic and international markets. The Company was established in Istanbul in 14 MAY in 1971. The Company was liested on Istanbul stock exchange in 8 SEPTEMBER in 1992. The registration number of company is 110889-57445.

Business Line
Engaged in equity participation, holding management, capital investment companies and other corporations
Subsidiary

Advisor
AGD DANiSMANLiK SMMM A.S.
IPO date
9/8/1992
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
K: 5 D: 69-70
Sirkeci, Hocapasa Mah. Hьdavendigar Cad.
City province or state postal code
EMINЦNЬ
Phone: +90 212 514 30 74
Fax: +90 212 244 15 69
Country address: TURKEY
Website url: www.transturk.com.tr